RS/NJ
A.net/NJ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Rutgers University-Newark Track and Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
Scarlet Raiders
249 University Avenue, Newark, New Jersey, 07102, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Vladimir Manasse
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Metro Coaches Collegiate Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 1st 2012, 5:56pm
Comments
Metro Coaches Collegiate Invitational
- Jan 6, 2012
New York, NY, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adelphi
AMK International
Apex Vaulting
ASA College
Bronx
ConnQuest
Cptc-New Balance
CUNY Kingsborough
CUNY Lehman
Delhi
Fairleigh Dickinson-Metro
Farmingdale St.
Gotham Spark Athletic Club
Gwynedd-Mercy
Juventus
Long Island U - Brooklyn
Manchester Running Company
Monroe College
Nassau Community College
New Horizon TC
Nike
NYU
Queens CUNY
Rutgers-Newark
Shore Athletic Club
St Francis (NY)
St. Thomas Aquinas
Syracuse Chargers
U.S. Virgin Islands
Unattached
Wagner
York (Ontario)
Zenith Velocity AC
Men:
60m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bascom, Jeremy
12
Cptc-New Balance
06.78
nwi
1
2
Headley, Stephen
Unattached
06.85
nwi
1
3
Thompson, Kevin
Unattached
06.86
nwi
1
4
Marcano, Andre
12
Cptc-New Balance
06.89
nwi
1
5
Prowell, Lee
12
Unattached
06.89
nwi
1
6
Durant, Adrian
U.S. Virgin Isla
06.91
nwi
1
7
Asante, Max
Gotham Spark Ath
07.05
nwi
1
8
wesley, cyrus
Zenith Velocity
07.05
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bascom, Jeremy
12
Cptc-New Balance
06.86
nwi
1
1
Headley, Stephen
Unattached
06.90
nwi
5
1
Thompson, Kevin
Unattached
06.95
nwi
3
1
Durant, Adrian
U.S. Virgin Isla
06.97
nwi
2
1
Marcano, Andre
12
Cptc-New Balance
06.99
nwi
7
1
Prowell, Lee
12
Unattached
07.01
nwi
6
2
Asante, Max
Gotham Spark Ath
07.06
nwi
2
2
wesley, cyrus
Zenith Velocity
07.06
nwi
5
1
McDonald, Raldaine
11
Fairleigh Dickin
07.09
nwi
4
2
Mitchell, Saquan
9
Wagner
07.10
nwi
3
3
Willis, Dennis
9
Rutgers-Newark
07.10
nwi
3
3
Mickens, Darnelle
Nassau Community
07.11
nwi
2
2
Worthington, Jerrod
9
Monroe College
07.12
nwi
6
2
Hewett, Fredrick
10
Unattached
07.15
nwi
7
2
Elwin, Carlton
Zenith Velocity
07.16
nwi
4
4
Affum, Yaw
11
Fairleigh Dickin
07.18
nwi
2
2
Cargill, Courtland
9
New Horizon TC
07.22
nwi
1
4
Stubblefield, Wilmot
11
Long Island U -
07.22
nwi
3
3
Keliojor, Sam
11
Gwynedd-Mercy
07.23
nwi
7
3
Corbett, Kyle
12
Long Island U -
07.25
nwi
5
4
Williams, Eric
10
Long Island U -
07.26
nwi
7
5
Perez, Ramon
9
NYU
07.28
nwi
3
3
Simon, Ramoye
9
ASA College
07.30
nwi
6
5
Harris, Waydell
11
Fairleigh Dickin
07.30
nwi
7
3
Winslow, Christopher
9
ASA College
07.33
nwi
1
4
Malivert, Rosnack
10
St. Thomas Aquin
07.38
nwi
1
4
Chambers, Dvonte
Unattached
07.38
nwi
5
4
Ingram, Nicholas
10
St Francis (NY)
07.38
nwi
6
5
Vilsaint, Dominick
9
St Francis (NY)
07.38
nwi
2
6
Carrington, Shawn
10
St Francis (NY)
07.38
nwi
7
7
Williams, Walter
10
Unattached
07.38
nwi
7
5
Viola, Drew
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
07.40
nwi
5
5
Lawrence, Mustafa
9
Rutgers-Newark
07.40
nwi
6
3
Campbell, Rumiko
9
Monroe College
07.42
nwi
4
6
Papa, Joseph
9
Farmingdale St.
07.46
nwi
3
5
Gomez, Reuben
9
Farmingdale St.
07.56
nwi
1
6
Deniz, Brandon
9
NYU
07.59
nwi
6
4
Newby, Leonson
11
CUNY Lehman
07.60
nwi
4
6
Fernandez, Rob
12
NYU
07.62
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Willie
9
ASA College
07.65
nwi
2
7
Nunoz, Pedro
9
Queens CUNY
07.78
nwi
6
5
Lint, Alex
10
CUNY Lehman
07.80
nwi
4
6
James, Wayne
9
York (Ontario)
07.87
nwi
5
7
Butler, Kareem
9
Wagner
07.89
nwi
2
7
Barrett, Jeffrey
10
Adelphi
07.89
nwi
3
6
Burnett, Steve
11
York (Ontario)
08.00
nwi
4
7
James, Jamaal
10
Monroe College
NT
nwi
4
7
mc neil, jason
Zenith Velocity
NT
nwi
5
8
Okatakyie, Afrifa
Gotham Spark Ath
NT
nwi
6
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Marvin
12
Unattached
47.70
1
2
graham, negus
Zenith Velocity
48.62
1
3
Erazo, George
10
St. Thomas Aquin
48.83
1
4
Williams, Shamel
10
Monroe College
49.63
1
1
Hewett, Fredrick
10
Unattached
49.92
4
1
Adams, Anthony
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
50.01
2
2
Crichlow, Adrian
Cptc-New Balance
50.06
4
1
PUCKERINE, JERRELL
Zenith Velocity
50.36
7
1
Duffus, Yanik
9
Monroe College
50.47
3
2
Abelard, Mike
11
St. Thomas Aquin
50.67
2
3
Layne, Dwayne
11
Long Island U -
50.88
4
4
Kelly, Thomas
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
50.99
4
2
DuPaul, Mike
ConnQuest
51.00
3
3
Hewitt, Jason
Unattached
51.17
3
4
House, Donald
9
Rutgers-Newark
51.18
3
3
Harris, Waydell
11
Fairleigh Dickin
51.40
2
1
Keba, Nick
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
51.59
5
5
Lewis, Adrian
9
Monroe College
51.72
1
5
McDonald, Raldaine
11
Fairleigh Dickin
52.25
4
1
Redwood Jr, Romeo
10
Unattached
52.42
8
2
Agyei, Michael
9
Rutgers-Newark
52.51
7
3
Mitchell, Alphonso
Unattached
52.55
7
6
Cipcic, Cameron
9
Long Island U -
52.66
4
2
Wood, John
11
Adelphi
52.76
5
4
Ingram, Nicholas
10
St Francis (NY)
53.01
7
5
Sligh, Darren
12
Gotham Spark Ath
53.04
3
4
williams, kim
Zenith Velocity
53.06
2
3
Jones, Corey
11
St Francis (NY)
53.56
5
5
Rose, Lehkem
10
CUNY Kingsboroug
53.58
2
1
Grant, Daquan
10
Farmingdale St.
53.76
6
4
Chambers, Dvonte
Unattached
54.54
5
5
Gaston, Dominique
12
Wagner
54.59
7
5
Dunkleberger, Daniel
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
54.73
5
6
Campmier, David
10
Adelphi
55.35
5
6
Sedlacik, Ryan
9
Rutgers-Newark
56.37
7
2
Jackson, Desmond
10
St. Thomas Aquin
56.75
6
2
Esposito, Ricky
12
Unattached
57.03
8
1
johnson, kemar
10
Unattached
57.09
9
3
Souare, Ibrahima
10
CUNY Lehman
57.66
8
2
Barnett, Michael
9
ASA College
57.76
9
3
Wagner, Brandon
9
Wagner
57.97
9
4
Medina, Jesus
9
York (Ontario)
58.07
9
4
Brown, Vernon
12
Unattached
58.12
8
5
Graham, Randal
10
Unattached
1:05.68
8
6
Mckenzie, Winston
9
CUNY Kingsboroug
NT
1
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Lalonde
Zenith Velocity
1:02.83
1
2
Phillip, Isaiah
Zenith Velocity
1:03.16
1
3
Fabio, Mychael
12
Adelphi
1:03.26
1
4
Barnes, Robert
12
Long Island U -
1:04.20
1
5
VERAS, JOSE
Zenith Velocity
1:04.22
1
6
Lewis, David
9
Adelphi
1:05.22
1
1
Roberts, Jamal
11
Long Island U -
1:05.72
2
2
Augustin, Andi
9
Long Island U -
1:05.76
2
3
Farrell, Rory
11
Fairleigh Dickin
1:07.75
2
1
Kish, Zach
9
NYU
1:09.24
3
4
Pierre-Louis, Ruben
10
CUNY Kingsboroug
1:09.76
2
2
Buccigrossi, Vincent
9
Wagner
1:10.10
3
1
Montanez, Dominik
9
ASA College
1:11.05
4
3
Collorafi, Matthew
10
Farmingdale St.
1:11.05
3
5
Kadiyala, Dharan
9
NYU
1:11.56
2
2
Gatling II, Darnell
11
CUNY Lehman
1:13.22
4
4
Hart, Danny
11
Farmingdale St.
1:15.54
3
5
Obamedo, Elyon
10
Rutgers-Newark
1:16.68
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VanDenHengel, Matt
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
1:54.52
1
2
Webb, Allan
Nike
1:55.02
1
3
Nersten, Brian
11
St Francis (NY)
1:55.26
1
4
beauvais, alie
Zenith Velocity
1:56.06
1
1
Weekes, Tarik
11
York (Ontario)
1:57.14
2
5
Campbell, Anthony
Zenith Velocity
2:01.64
1
6
LeBourne, Anselm
Unattached
2:01.97
1
2
Goldstein, James
9
NYU
2:02.01
2
1
Edouard, Christopher
9
Monroe College
2:02.71
3
2
Spector, Zachary
12
Wagner
2:02.91
3
7
Taylor, Elijah
9
Long Island U -
2:02.97
1
3
Samuel, LYNDON
Zenith Velocity
2:03.16
2
4
Kraus, Michael
10
St. Thomas Aquin
2:03.46
2
5
Morales, Anthony
11
St Francis (NY)
2:03.63
2
3
Darress, Russell
12
Farmingdale St.
2:04.54
3
1
Armstrong, Darnell
12
Rutgers-Newark
2:05.62
4
6
Fuery, Michael
Unattached
2:06.01
2
7
Prospect, Daniel
12
Unattached
2:06.40
2
8
Manasse, Vladimir
12
Rutgers-Newark
2:06.48
1
4
Eng, Arthur
Unattached
2:06.76
3
5
Baio, Michael
10
Wagner
2:08.38
3
6
Joniec, Joe
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
2:08.55
3
2
Williams, Kernie
9
Bronx
2:10.00
4
7
Delianites, Steve
12
NYU
2:10.75
3
3
Pickett, Raheem
9
Farmingdale St.
2:10.92
4
4
Sylvain, Nathan
9
CUNY Lehman
2:11.34
4
8
Rajpal, Rajat
9
Unattached
2:12.43
3
5
Thomas, Courtney
12
CUNY Lehman
2:22.20
4
9
Nunez, Rafael
12
Queens CUNY
2:28.88
3
6
Bento, Michael
11
Queens CUNY
2:33.24
4
7
Esposito, Peter
11
CUNY Lehman
2:43.53
4
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jamieson, Carlos
Unattached
2:27.33
1
2
Gilhuley, Paul
11
St Francis (NY)
2:27.58
1
3
Mutekanga, Julius
Cptc-New Balance
2:27.85
1
4
Ksepka, Rafal
12
St Francis (NY)
2:29.15
1
5
Healy, Ryan
12
Unattached
2:30.96
1
1
Welch, Chris
11
Long Island U -
2:32.83
2
6
Lowry, Dylan
9
Delhi
2:32.95
1
2
Gilmore, Ryan
10
NYU
2:34.27
2
7
Solomon, Seitu
9
Fairleigh Dickin
2:34.53
1
3
aramayo, ed
Unattached
2:34.61
2
8
Brown, Michael
Zenith Velocity
2:36.15
1
4
Wallace-Whitfield, Kenne
11
Long Island U -
2:36.78
2
5
Frederic, William
9
Farmingdale St.
2:37.41
2
6
Thomas, Vincent
Zenith Velocity
2:40.16
2
1
white, Galon
Zenith Velocity
2:42.71
3
2
Adams, Keyvin
10
Monroe College
2:43.92
3
7
Arrington, Branden
10
Long Island U -
2:45.68
2
8
Panetta, Joseph
11
Adelphi
2:46.53
2
3
Bramwell, Kerome
11
Queens CUNY
2:49.94
3
4
Francis, Peter
11
Queens CUNY
2:51.04
3
5
Moulton, Dylan
12
Wagner
2:52.04
3
6
Celaya, Teodulo
10
Monroe College
2:52.70
3
7
Mckenna, Chris
10
St. Thomas Aquin
3:10.83
3
8
Gomez, Rinaldy
9
York (Ontario)
3:31.83
3
Mens 1600m Sprint Medley
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Zenith Velocity
3:31.62
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Gwynedd-Mercy
3:34.69
1
3
Unknown Athlete
Cptc-New Balance
3:35.45
1
1
Unknown Athlete
NYU
3:35.51
2
4
Unknown Athlete
Gwynedd-Mercy
3:40.72
1
2
Unknown Athlete
York (Ontario)
3:40.76
2
3
Unknown Athlete
Monroe College
3:43.52
2
1
Unknown Athlete
Zenith Velocity
3:43.95
3
4
Unknown Athlete
Wagner
3:46.37
2
5
Unknown Athlete
Rutgers-Newark
3:57.34
2
2
Unknown Athlete
ASA College
4:01.64
3
3
Unknown Athlete
Adelphi
4:07.50
3
4
Unknown Athlete
Queens CUNY
4:10.99
3
6
Unknown Athlete
Farmingdale St.
4:16.07
2
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilhuley, Joseph
11
St Francis (NY)
4:18.53
1
2
Zaccariello, Dan
10
Wagner
4:20.44
1
3
Kipruto, Rogers
11
Long Island U -
4:23.24
1
4
Bader, Gregory
9
Adelphi
4:23.50
1
5
Wistar, Ross
10
NYU
4:29.98
1
6
Kubiak, Brett
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
4:31.06
1
1
Gale, Michael
10
St Francis (NY)
4:33.85
2
2
Reilly, Christopher
11
Adelphi
4:33.88
2
7
Unknown Athlete
9
CUNY Kingsboroug
4:35.16
1
3
Prospect, Daniel
12
Unattached
4:36.19
2
8
Oja, Sebastian
9
NYU
4:37.54
1
9
Kubiak, Joe
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
4:37.67
1
4
Mendez, Timothy
9
Wagner
4:37.96
2
10
Fuery, Michael
Unattached
4:38.34
1
11
Taylor, Elijah
9
Long Island U -
4:39.09
1
5
Agard, Matthew
10
CUNY Kingsboroug
4:39.51
2
6
Shave, Cody
9
Fairleigh Dickin
4:46.07
2
12
Pineiro, Jonathan
9
Long Island U -
4:47.43
1
7
Francis, Peter
11
Queens CUNY
4:47.53
2
8
Mayer, Andrew
11
Queens CUNY
4:49.64
2
9
FLEMMING, LANCE
Zenith Velocity
4:53.12
2
10
Shaw, Jason
9
York (Ontario)
5:01.15
2
11
Nadler, Andrew
9
Queens CUNY
5:06.56
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Turlip, Matt
Unattached
8:43.19
1
2
Grout, Alex
Syracuse Charger
8:44.18
1
3
Panetta, James
9
Adelphi
8:49.02
1
4
Bett, Kimutai
11
Fairleigh Dickin
8:52.94
1
5
Ortega, Angel
11
Adelphi
8:54.72
1
6
Gurzler, Jacob
Manchester Runni
9:01.62
1
7
Knowles, Dave
11
NYU
9:09.42
1
8
Naglieri, James
9
Wagner
9:11.20
1
1
Dolan, Connor
10
Adelphi
9:11.41
2
9
Galonski, Mike
10
St. Thomas Aquin
9:12.82
1
2
Bay, Tyler
9
Queens CUNY
9:14.23
2
3
Tiernan, Sean
12
Farmingdale St.
9:14.63
2
4
Schwelm, Seb
Unattached
9:16.92
2
5
Cherkis, Robert
10
Fairleigh Dickin
9:20.78
2
10
Boyd, Ryan
12
NYU
9:21.37
1
6
Rooke, Tyler
11
Gwynedd-Mercy
9:21.74
2
7
Abrams, Brendan
9
Adelphi
9:27.66
2
8
Gazzara, Max
11
Queens CUNY
9:42.34
2
9
Galvao, Steven
Unattached
9:44.08
2
10
Roberts, Tozar
10
St Francis (NY)
9:45.79
2
11
Francis, Peter
11
Queens CUNY
9:46.61
2
11
Pineiro, Jonathan
9
Long Island U -
9:51.07
1
12
Lefer, Matthew
Unattached
9:54.63
2
13
Ziegler, Mark
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
10:01.11
2
14
Lefer, Andrew
11
Unattached
10:05.37
2
15
Shaw, Jason
9
York (Ontario)
10:25.37
2
16
Hill, Kevin
9
NYU
10:29.10
2
17
Linde, Alex
10
CUNY Lehman
12:11.04
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Queen, Carrington
Zenith Velocity
07.89
nwi
1
2
Llanos, Enrique
Unattached
07.90
nwi
1
3
braithwaite, rolston
11
Cptc-New Balance
08.21
nwi
1
4
Richards, Brian
11
Long Island U -
08.24
nwi
1
5
Eaton, Alex
Unattached
08.46
nwi
1
6
Brown, Kevon
11
Rutgers-Newark
08.61
nwi
1
7
Simon, Ramoye
9
ASA College
08.65
nwi
1
8
sutherland, craig
Cptc-New Balance
08.87
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Llanos, Enrique
Unattached
07.93
nwi
1
1
Queen, Carrington
Zenith Velocity
08.01
nwi
2
1
braithwaite, rolston
11
Cptc-New Balance
08.33
nwi
3
2
Eaton, Alex
Unattached
08.40
nwi
1
2
Brown, Kevon
11
Rutgers-Newark
08.46
nwi
3
2
Richards, Brian
11
Long Island U -
08.56
nwi
2
3
Simon, Ramoye
9
ASA College
08.68
nwi
1
3
sutherland, craig
Cptc-New Balance
08.73
nwi
2
4
Mandat, Marvin
10
Queens CUNY
08.79
nwi
1
4
Ukaegbu, Michael
9
Fairleigh Dickin
08.89
nwi
2
3
Kopeloff, Alan
11
Wagner
08.97
nwi
3
4
Hunt, Antonio
9
ASA College
09.17
nwi
3
5
Gortman, Jonathan
9
Farmingdale St.
09.20
nwi
3
5
Wood, John
11
Adelphi
09.33
nwi
1
6
Butler, Kareem
9
Wagner
09.36
nwi
1
6
Barrett, Jeffrey
10
Adelphi
09.61
nwi
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
graham, beauvais,
Puckerin, Campbell
Zenith Velocity
3:15.75
1
2
Mahlung, Barnes,
Williams, Layne
Long Island U -
3:19.71
1
3
Richards, Roberts,
Stewart, Cipcic
Long Island U -
3:24.67
1
1
Graves, House,
Agyei, Manasse
Rutgers-Newark
3:25.99
2
4
McDonald, Farrell,
Harris, Ortiz
Fairleigh Dickin
3:28.17
1
1
McKinney, Patterso,
Kish, Kadiyala
NYU
3:31.81
3
2
Montanez, Elliott,
Hunt, Simon
ASA College
3:33.68
2
3
Jones, Mulhern,
Grant, Thomas
Farmingdale St.
3:39.50
2
2
Willis, Lawrence,
Sedlacik, Armstron
Rutgers-Newark
3:43.42
3
3
Gatling , Newby,
Souare, Whyte
CUNY Lehman
3:51.26
3
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilhuley, Gilhuley,
Ksepka, Nersten
St Francis (NY)
7:49.92
1
2
Brown, walker,
thomas, white
Zenith Velocity
7:55.61
1
3
Welch, Augustin,
Wallace-, Arringto
Long Island U -
8:07.34
1
4
Goldstei, Kupperan,
Deleon, Bransfie
NYU
8:14.44
1
5
Fabio, Panetta,
Bader, Reilly
Adelphi
8:24.08
1
6
Darress, Tiernan,
Lopez, Frederic
Farmingdale St.
8:27.00
1
7
Andre, Kraus,
Colon, Chegwidd
St. Thomas Aquin
8:41.83
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zaccarie, Baio,
Iannacon, Spector
Wagner
10:45.09
1
2
Stapleto, Morales,
Fernande, Gale
St Francis (NY)
10:50.47
1
3
Dolan, Panetta,
Lewis, Abrams
Adelphi
11:35.28
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garrish, John
12
Wagner
14.92m
(48'11.25)
2
2
Ahmed, Zacharia
11
Fairleigh Dickin
14.92m
(48'11.25)
2
3
Fratto, Vincent
10
Queens CUNY
14.44m
(47'4.5)
2
4
Harrison, Johnathan
9
St Francis (NY)
12.44m
(40'9.75)
2
5
Jang, Mike
11
Farmingdale St.
12.37m
(40'7)
2
6
Sanchez, Steven
9
ASA College
11.62m
(38'1.25)
2
7
DeRosa, Nicholas
9
Rutgers-Newark
11.55m
(37'10.5)
2
1
Borgmann, Greg
11
Gwynedd-Mercy
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
2
Milazzo, Trevor
11
St. Thomas Aquin
10.74m
(35'2.75)
1
3
DeJoie, Jordan
11
CUNY Lehman
10.61m
(34'9.5)
1
4
Buscema, Steve
10
Long Island U -
9.95m
(32'7.5)
1
5
Burnett, Steve
11
York (Ontario)
9.79m
(32'1.25)
1
8
Stangler, Dan
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
9.71m
(31'10.25)
2
6
De La Cruz, Ariel
11
Adelphi
9.62m
(31'6.5)
1
7
Finley, Schylar
9
Rutgers-Newark
9.07m
(29'9)
1
8
Pierre Jr., Milo
10
Adelphi
8.97m
(29'5)
1
9
Foster, Tyvon
9
Adelphi
7.89m
(25'10.5)
1
10
Jackson, Jason
9
ASA College
7.71m
(25'3.5)
1
11
Shipp, Zachary
9
NYU
7.55m
(24'9)
1
9
Alexander, Martin
CUNY Kingsboroug
7.34m
(24'0.75)
2
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Edward
11
Farmingdale St.
17.44m
(57'2.5)
1
2
Jang, Mike
11
Farmingdale St.
15.86m
(52'0.25)
1
3
Johnson, Ieshawn
9
Farmingdale St.
15.52m
(50'11)
1
4
Garrish, John
12
Wagner
14.57m
(47'9.5)
1
5
Telesford, Michael
11
Fairleigh Dickin
14.13m
(46'4.25)
1
6
Ahmed, Zacharia
11
Fairleigh Dickin
14.08m
(46'2.25)
1
7
Burnett, Steve
11
York (Ontario)
11.00m
(36'1)
1
8
DeJoie, Jordan
11
CUNY Lehman
10.88m
(35'8.25)
1
9
Alexander, Martin
10
CUNY Kingsboroug
8.07m
(26'5.5)
1
10
Bulagay, Antonio
11
Fairleigh Dickin
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Turner, Justin
11
Gwynedd-Mercy
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
2
Ologundudu, Olabimpe
9
York (Ontario)
1.88m
(6'2)
1
3
Kane, Matthew
9
Wagner
1.88m
(6'2)
1
4
Hawke, Karl
12
Unattached
1.73m
(5'8)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boyce, Lutalo
10
Nassau Community
7.34m
(24'0.75)
nwi
2
1
Oronde, Vassell
Cptc-New Balance
6.87m
(22'6.25)
nwi
1
2
Lamarre, Alix
11
Farmingdale St.
6.76m
(22'2)
nwi
2
3
Solomon, Amire
12
Long Island U -
6.60m
(21'7.75)
nwi
2
4
Jones, Donnell
11
Farmingdale St.
6.42m
(21'0.75)
nwi
2
5
Jones, Corey
11
St Francis (NY)
6.31m
(20'8.25)
nwi
2
6
Kamguia, Senghor
12
Fairleigh Dickin
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
2
7
Turner, Justin
11
Gwynedd-Mercy
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
2
8
Kane, Matthew
9
Wagner
5.96m
(19'6.5)
nwi
2
2
Harris, Frederick
9
Farmingdale St.
5.88m
(19'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Cotton, Michael
9
Monroe College
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Bucknor, Tafaro
Zenith Velocity
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Ologundudu, Olabimpe
9
York (Ontario)
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Bramwell, Kerome
11
Queens CUNY
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
7
mc neil, jason
Zenith Velocity
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
8
Nunoz, Pedro
9
Queens CUNY
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
9
braithwaite, rolston
11
Cptc-New Balance
ND
(--)
nwi
2
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kamguia, Senghor
12
Fairleigh Dickin
14.16m
(46'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Francios, Pierre
9
Bronx
14.09m
(46'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Kane, Matthew
9
Wagner
13.73m
(45'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Carrington, Shawn
10
St Francis (NY)
13.22m
(43'4.25)
nwi
1
5
Cotton, Michael
9
Monroe College
13.14m
(43'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Vilsaint, Dominick
9
St Francis (NY)
12.58m
(41'3.25)
nwi
1
7
Coerbell, Trevon
10
St Francis (NY)
12.15m
(39'10.25)
nwi
1
8
Colon, Frankie
10
St. Thomas Aquin
11.88m
(38'11.5)
nwi
1
9
Harris, Frederick
9
Farmingdale St.
11.46m
(37'7)
nwi
1
10
Gortman, Jonathan
9
Farmingdale St.
11.23m
(36'10)
nwi
1
11
Bledman, Jelani
10
Farmingdale St.
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
Walter, Vincent
9
Monroe College
ND
(--)
nwi
1
13
Hawke, Karl
12
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Van Leeuwen, Craig
Apex Vaulting
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
2
yamoah, jordan
Cptc-New Balance
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
3
Cole, Elvis
Apex Vaulting
4.70m
(15'5)
1
4
Escobar, Francisco
9
Monroe College
4.40m
(14'5)
1
5
Adkisson, Matt
Apex Vaulting
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
6
Lester, Max
10
NYU
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
7
Longabaugh, Tom
9
NYU
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gaines, Jessie
12
Long Island U -
07.58
nwi
1
2
Alli, Tobi
10
CUNY Lehman
07.68
nwi
1
3
Saunders, Torrie
12
Long Island U -
07.72
nwi
1
4
Waller, Jazmin
12
Long Island U -
07.85
nwi
1
5
Griffith, Cassey
10
Monroe College
07.96
nwi
1
6
Vasquez, Altagracia
12
Fairleigh Dickin
07.99
nwi
1
7
Williams, Bryanna
9
Long Island U -
08.03
nwi
1
8
Todd, Jacqueline
AMK Internationa
NT
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gaines, Jessie
12
Long Island U -
07.60
nwi
1
1
Alli, Tobi
10
CUNY Lehman
07.76
nwi
3
1
Waller, Jazmin
12
Long Island U -
07.82
nwi
4
1
Todd, Jacqueline
AMK Internationa
07.87
nwi
2
2
Saunders, Torrie
12
Long Island U -
07.90
nwi
4
2
Vasquez, Altagracia
12
Fairleigh Dickin
07.95
nwi
2
1
Griffith, Cassey
10
Monroe College
07.99
nwi
5
2
Williams, Bryanna
9
Long Island U -
08.00
nwi
5
2
Hoskins, Katherine
10
Farmingdale St.
08.08
nwi
3
3
James, Aiyanna
9
Fairleigh Dickin
08.10
nwi
5
3
Pugh, Jasmine
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
08.21
nwi
4
2
Valente, Becca
10
Wagner
08.24
nwi
1
4
Williams, Jetiea
9
St Francis (NY)
08.29
nwi
4
3
Simonoff, Alexandra
11
NYU
08.31
nwi
3
3
gordon, katanya
Cptc-New Balance
08.32
nwi
1
4
Brown, Lauren
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
08.36
nwi
5
4
Mancini, Kaitlyn
9
St. Thomas Aquin
08.42
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Lashay
10
Rutgers-Newark
08.45
nwi
3
3
Semon, Stephanie
10
St Francis (NY)
08.56
nwi
2
5
McEady, Nacierra
10
Fairleigh Dickin
08.56
nwi
1
5
Boone, Tiyi
9
Delhi
08.57
nwi
5
5
Polynice, Josephine
9
Rutgers-Newark
08.58
nwi
4
4
Funaro, Gina
9
St. Thomas Aquin
08.62
nwi
2
6
Darden, Khaliah
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
08.72
nwi
1
5
Morant, Jessica
9
ASA College
09.31
nwi
3
5
Palmer, Tanasha
9
York (Ontario)
09.69
nwi
2
6
Butts, Hadiisha
9
St Francis (NY)
09.70
nwi
2
6
Charles, Bryhanna
9
Adelphi
09.89
nwi
5
6
Weiss, Kara
9
Queens CUNY
09.95
nwi
3
6
Blackman, Alisa
9
ASA College
10.02
nwi
4
7
Rojsirilawan, Janet
9
Farmingdale St.
10.59
nwi
4
7
Dunn, Courtney
9
Wagner
10.69
nwi
5
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
smellie, sophia
Unattached
54.59
1
1
Shabazz, Lordess
11
Fairleigh Dickin
59.03
2
2
Kelley, Manaiza
9
Monroe College
59.32
1
2
Evins, Francyna
12
Wagner
59.87
2
3
Weldon, Yahnae
11
Unattached
1:00.55
1
4
Martinez, Monica
11
Adelphi
1:00.66
1
5
Jean, Cassandra
10
Adelphi
1:00.72
1
1
Macchirole, Kayleigh
9
Wagner
1:00.74
3
3
Bradley, Tamara
10
Monroe College
1:01.21
2
4
Vassilatos, Rosie
11
Adelphi
1:01.96
2
2
Vixama, Grace
9
St Francis (NY)
1:02.99
3
1
Polynice, Josephine
9
Rutgers-Newark
1:03.71
4
3
Daramola, Bosede
9
CUNY Kingsboroug
1:03.96
3
5
Rivera, Marielena
9
Long Island U -
1:03.97
2
4
Brown, Tayona
10
Fairleigh Dickin
1:04.62
3
2
Diemicke, Marjorie
11
Farmingdale St.
1:04.71
4
5
Stokkeland, Ashley
9
St. Thomas Aquin
1:04.90
3
3
Dickson, Druscilla
9
Farmingdale St.
1:06.81
4
4
Reh, Carissa
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
1:07.22
4
1
John, Kemilla
11
York (Ontario)
1:07.35
6
1
Parker, Akimmie
9
Farmingdale St.
1:07.40
5
6
Danielson, Madalyn
9
NYU
1:07.92
3
5
Johnson, Lashay
10
Rutgers-Newark
1:07.97
4
6
Gerlich, Katie
9
St. Thomas Aquin
1:08.03
4
2
St. Louis, Maxine
9
CUNY Lehman
1:10.28
5
3
Hills, Krystianni
12
St Francis (NY)
1:11.04
5
2
Adebayo, Aderonke
9
York (Ontario)
1:13.77
6
4
Groul, Bernadette
9
Queens CUNY
1:13.78
5
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Christine
12
Fairleigh Dickin
1:16.72
1
2
Williamson, Shakia
9
Long Island U -
1:17.18
1
3
Wickham, Kadisha
12
Long Island U -
1:17.98
1
4
Pereira, Emily
9
Wagner
1:18.00
1
5
McClain, Brittnay
9
Long Island U -
1:21.19
1
1
Spring, Caroline
9
NYU
1:21.64
2
6
Pantke, Annemarie
10
Fairleigh Dickin
1:21.98
1
2
McCloskey, Danielle
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
1:23.15
2
1
Thomas, Taia
9
St Francis (NY)
1:24.04
3
3
Calder, Katherine
10
NYU
1:26.04
2
4
Corso, Isabella
9
NYU
1:26.20
2
5
Caldwell, Juanita
10
Fairleigh Dickin
1:27.91
2
6
McGarrity, Holly
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
1:28.20
2
2
Accime, Johane
9
York (Ontario)
1:37.96
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pereira, Kelly
9
Wagner
2:23.13
1
2
Lauro, Samantha
10
Wagner
2:25.51
1
3
Sandkuhl, Catherine
9
St. Thomas Aquin
2:28.07
1
4
Colon, Katherine
12
Queens CUNY
2:30.60
1
5
Kirk, Cameo
10
Wagner
2:31.33
1
1
Macaluso, Francesca
9
NYU
2:32.97
2
6
Brancale, Lorraine
10
NYU
2:35.42
1
7
Burns, Marion
11
NYU
2:37.83
1
2
Morales, Stephanie
9
St Francis (NY)
2:40.14
2
3
Manzi, Lauren
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
2:40.97
2
4
Frederick, Joviette
11
York (Ontario)
2:44.98
2
8
Garcon, Michaelle
12
CUNY Lehman
2:45.00
1
5
Kinnaugh, Tara
11
Fairleigh Dickin
2:48.17
2
6
Adler, Alyssa
11
Fairleigh Dickin
2:48.38
2
7
Rejouis, Thamare
9
CUNY Lehman
2:49.49
2
8
St. Louis, Maxine
9
CUNY Lehman
3:05.01
2
9
Gonzalez, Miriam
9
Queens CUNY
3:06.15
2
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Ajee
Juventus
2:48.31
1
2
Beck, Catherine
Cptc-New Balance
2:49.52
1
3
Herrick, Stephanie
Unattached
2:51.83
1
4
Perno, Gina
Unattached
2:52.79
1
5
Bateman, Keeley
10
St. Thomas Aquin
3:04.91
1
6
Sellman, Regina
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
3:12.26
1
7
Spector, Victoria
9
Wagner
3:14.54
1
8
Wolf, Heather
9
Wagner
3:14.90
1
1
Rosario, Emily
12
Long Island U -
3:15.22
2
9
Delacruz, Alexandra
12
St Francis (NY)
3:18.51
1
2
Klinger, Chelsea
12
St. Thomas Aquin
3:22.29
2
3
Mulhern, Jessica
12
Adelphi
3:29.36
2
4
Dennis, Kelly
11
Wagner
3:36.82
2
5
Parker, Tiffany
12
Long Island U -
3:43.82
2
6
Blanco, Michelle
12
Queens CUNY
3:56.20
2
7
Martens, Michelle
10
Queens CUNY
3:56.91
2
8
Foy, Nicole
12
Queens CUNY
4:05.47
2
Womens 1600m Sprint Medley
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Cptc-New Balance
4:06.34
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Wagner
4:21.84
1
1
Unknown Athlete
NYU
4:25.41
2
3
Unknown Athlete
St. Thomas Aquin
4:27.07
1
4
Unknown Athlete
Gwynedd-Mercy
4:43.03
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Farmingdale St.
4:43.48
2
3
Unknown Athlete
CUNY Lehman
5:14.73
2
4
Unknown Athlete
Queens CUNY
5:14.74
2
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Santoski, Laura
12
NYU
5:21.66
1
2
Avila, Indira
12
Queens CUNY
5:24.40
1
3
Zelinsky, Paige
12
NYU
5:25.29
1
4
Klinges, Katherine
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
5:29.95
1
5
Gallagher, Mary
11
St Francis (NY)
5:33.85
1
6
Viera, Jasmin
11
St Francis (NY)
5:41.28
1
7
Fredrickson, Taylor
11
Wagner
5:44.09
1
8
Garcon, Michaelle
12
CUNY Lehman
5:48.19
1
9
Serpe, Dominique
11
Wagner
5:51.13
1
10
Hundertmark, Katie
11
Adelphi
5:54.13
1
11
Meyer, Kristen
12
Adelphi
5:57.96
1
12
Noon, Kara
9
NYU
5:59.64
1
13
McNally, Jennifer
9
Adelphi
6:00.16
1
14
Weintraub, Ashley
9
St. Thomas Aquin
6:15.99
1
15
Sara, Wong
11
Queens CUNY
6:56.02
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Salerno, Melissa
Unattached
9:44.77
1
2
Bivona, Alexis
10
Wagner
10:25.06
1
3
Avila, Indira
12
Queens CUNY
10:34.17
1
4
Kraus, Lena
12
Fairleigh Dickin
10:43.16
1
5
Eickelberg, Betsy
10
Adelphi
10:50.17
1
6
Gurzler, Ashley
Manchester Runni
10:54.47
1
7
Kaste, Jacqueline
11
Adelphi
11:04.54
1
8
Pyatkovsky, Lena
10
NYU
11:17.97
1
9
Petrizzo, Rosemarie
10
St Francis (NY)
11:21.03
1
10
Dalton, Colleen
10
Gwynedd-Mercy
11:21.70
1
11
Hynds, Keyana
10
Fairleigh Dickin
11:36.41
1
12
Miklas, Nicole
9
Rutgers-Newark
11:41.53
1
13
Garvey, Katelyn
9
St. Thomas Aquin
11:57.28
1
14
Brevogel, Lisa
12
St. Thomas Aquin
12:29.82
1
15
Cho, Jane
9
Rutgers-Newark
13:47.74
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gaines, Jessie
12
Long Island U -
08.60
nwi
1
2
Thomas, Camille
10
Long Island U -
09.10
nwi
1
3
Dawson, Tiffany
11
Wagner
09.37
nwi
1
4
Vassilatos, Rosie
11
Adelphi
09.54
nwi
1
5
Mandat, Victoria
11
Farmingdale St.
09.54
nwi
1
6
Beccan, Shantay
9
CUNY Lehman
09.68
nwi
1
7
George, Keema
10
Fairleigh Dickin
10.10
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gaines, Jessie
12
Long Island U -
08.65
nwi
1
2
Dawson, Tiffany
11
Wagner
09.23
nwi
1
1
Thomas, Camille
10
Long Island U -
09.41
nwi
2
3
Vassilatos, Rosie
11
Adelphi
09.41
nwi
1
4
Mandat, Victoria
11
Farmingdale St.
09.44
nwi
1
5
Beccan, Shantay
9
CUNY Lehman
09.58
nwi
1
2
George, Keema
10
Fairleigh Dickin
10.14
nwi
2
3
Brown, Shanice
9
York (Ontario)
11.44
nwi
2
4
Battle, Ashley
11
Fairleigh Dickin
NT
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McClain, Williams,
Fuller, Epps
Long Island U -
3:54.67
1
2
Waller, Saunders,
Mitchell, Wickham
Long Island U -
3:59.46
1
3
James, Taylor,
Pantke, Shabazz
Fairleigh Dickin
4:04.12
1
4
Williams, Vixama,
Burrus, Ciric
St Francis (NY)
4:14.51
1
5
Unknown Athlete
NYU
4:22.74
1
6
Unknown Athlete
CUNY Lehman
4:25.12
1
7
Brown, Battle,
George, Caldwell
Fairleigh Dickin
4:28.01
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Zivic,
Mazzeo, Gregory
Cptc-New Balance
9:30.69
1
2
Fredrick, Serpe,
Wolf, Bivona
Wagner
10:22.26
1
3
Kaste, Eickelbe,
Hundertm, Melendez
Adelphi
10:28.84
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Viera, Thomas,
Clerk, Gallaghe
St Francis (NY)
12:58.67
1
2
Unknown Athlete
NYU
13:07.57
1
3
Kirk, Macchiro,
Spector, Lauro
Wagner
13:19.37
1
4
McGarrit, Sellman,
McCloske, Klinges
Gwynedd-Mercy
13:34.08
1
5
Melendez, Troyano,
Mulhern, McNally
Adelphi
14:06.73
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mondelice, Betina
9
Monroe College
10.81m
(35'5.5)
2
2
Hinds, Naomi
9
Bronx
10.70m
(35'1.25)
2
3
Ortiz, Vanessa
11
NYU
10.62m
(34'10)
2
4
Etienne, Diane
11
Queens CUNY
10.24m
(33'7)
2
1
Davis, Briana
9
Queens CUNY
10.21m
(33'5.75)
1
5
Monaco, Emily
12
Queens CUNY
10.21m
(33'5.75)
2
6
Rodriguez, AnaLee
9
Gwynedd-Mercy
8.51m
(27'11)
2
7
Miller, Bianca
10
Long Island U -
7.92m
(25'11.75)
2
2
Walker, Shani
10
Adelphi
7.58m
(24'10.25)
1
3
Edmonds, Yrvane
9
CUNY Lehman
6.71m
(22'0)
1
4
Pomponio, Kaitlyn
9
Rutgers-Newark
6.60m
(21'7.75)
1
5
Warner, Erin
9
NYU
6.08m
(19'11.25)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Melissa
12
St Francis (NY)
13.98m
(45'10.25)
1
2
Wasco, Nicole
11
Queens CUNY
13.02m
(42'8.5)
1
3
Edmonds, Yrvane
9
CUNY Lehman
7.98m
(26'2)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Castagno, Beth
Shore Athletic C
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Boone, Tiyi
9
Delhi
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Beccan, Shantay
9
CUNY Lehman
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
John, Kemilla
11
York (Ontario)
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Cooper, Nicole
9
Wagner
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Groul, Bernadette
9
Queens CUNY
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Bryanna
9
Long Island U -
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
2
Brown, Tayona
10
Fairleigh Dickin
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
3
Vasquez, Altagracia
12
Fairleigh Dickin
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
4
Alli, Tobi
10
CUNY Lehman
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Mitchell, Amber
11
Long Island U -
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
6
Wishart, Shnell
10
Fairleigh Dickin
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Dawson, Tiffany
11
Wagner
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Yancy, Laura
10
St Francis (NY)
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
9
Weldon, Yahnae
11
Unattached
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
10
Jackson, Jenay
10
Monroe College
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
11
Thomas, Camille
10
Long Island U -
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gaines, Jessie
12
Long Island U -
12.42m
(40'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Dawson, Tiffany
11
Wagner
11.36m
(37'3)
nwi
1
3
Cooper, Nicole
9
Wagner
10.83m
(35'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Dickson, Druscilla
9
Farmingdale St.
10.66m
(34'11.5)
nwi
1
5
Wyckoff, Christina
9
Wagner
9.77m
(32'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Mancini, Kaitlyn
9
St. Thomas Aquin
9.73m
(31'11)
nwi
1
7
Funaro, Gina
9
St. Thomas Aquin
9.58m
(31'5)
nwi
1
8
Yancy, Laura
10
St Francis (NY)
9.55m
(31'3.75)
nwi
1
9
Santa Teresa, Ashley
11
St. Thomas Aquin
8.72m
(28'7.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Riley, Lauren
Apex Vaulting
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
2
Rozalski, Steph
Apex Vaulting
3.58m
(11'8.75)
1
3
Bontales, Alaina
9
Wagner
2.29m
(7'6)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#metropolitan
#coaches
#collegiate
#invitational
More news
2012 Results - Swarthmore Last Chance Meet
478 shares:
Metro Coaches Collegiate Invitational
,
Adelphi University Track and Field and Cross Country - Garden City, New York
,
AMK International
,
Apex Vaulting
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Rutgers University-Newark Track and Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
22
2022
38
2021
31
2020
51
2019
83
2018
175
2017
109
2016
121
2015
122
2014
50
139
2013
132
2012
11
27
2011
8
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#metropolitan
#coaches
#collegiate
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!